Calendar lunch menus schooltool twitter   
Award-Winning Artwork
Back-to-School Tool Kit
Calendar
Food Services
Human Resources
Newsletters
Registrar
Staff Directory
Administration
Business Office
Transportation
SCHOLASTIC ART & WRITING AWARDS OF 2017

GOLD MEDALS


Seth Gilmore

"="
Gold Medal
Photography

Abigail Salico

"Kobe"
Gold Medal
Drawing and Illustration

SILVER MEDALS

Bailey Burr

"Touch of Grey"
Silver Medal
Drawing and Illustration
 

Alexandria Tucker

"Chilly"
Silver Medal
Drawing and Illustration
 

Kayli Wright

"Restricted"
Silver Medal
Photography
 



2017 CONGRESSIONAL ART COMPETITION

CONGRESSIONAL ART WINNER


Emily Iriving

"Kelly"
Painting



CNY SCHOLASTIC ART & WRITING AWARDS

2016-17 GOLD KEY AWARDS - REGIONAL LEVEL


Joan Hodges

"Fixated"
Gold Key Award
Nominee for American Visions & Voices Award

Abigail Salico

Art Portfolio
Gold Key Award



"Me, Myself, and Eye"
Gold Key Award


"Self Portrait"


"Demure"
 


"In a Jam"
Gold Key Award


"Holding On"
 


"Stress"


"Kobe"
Gold Key Award


"Bubbles"
 
 

Cassie Brown

Bailey Burr

Joan Hodges



"Wiping It All Away"
Gold Key Award


"Touch of Grey"
Gold Key Award
 


"Mesmerized"
Gold Key Award

Emily Irving

Elysia Koffler

Emily Irving



"The Roof"
Gold Key Award
 


"First Steps"
Gold Key Award


"Kelly"
Gold Key Award
 

Kayli Wright

Alexandria Nemo

Rachel Culver

"Restricted"
Gold Key Award
 

"Anticipation"
Gold Key Award
 


"Beneath the Shadow"
Gold Key Award

Hunter Spina

Alexandria Tucker

Madelyn Walters



"Dive In"
Gold Key Award
 


"Chilly"
Gold Key Award


"Old Writing"
Gold Key Award

Victoria Lopez

Mackenzie Murphy

Jessica Morgan



"House of Bird"
Gold Key Award
 


"Downcast"
Gold Key Award
 


"Contemplation"
Gold Key Award

Seth Gilmore

 

 



"="
Gold Key Award
 
 




 
 
 

2016-17 SILVER KEY AWARDS - REGIONAL LEVEL


Bailey Burr

Danielle Rindfleisch

Alexandria Tucker



"The Exhumed"
Silver Key Award


"Chiaroscuro"
Silver Key Award
 


"Crazy"
Silver Key Award

Emily Irving

Elysia Koffler

Emily Irving




"In the Basement"
Silver Key Award

 


"Face of Wisdom"
Silver Key Award
 


"In a Different Light"
Silver Key Award
 

Baylee Wiler

Wyatt Patterson

Alyson Walters

"We All Matter"
Silver Key Award
 

"Links in the Chain"
Silver Key Award

"Amy"
Silver Key Award

Lauren Cunningham

   



"Top Knot"
Silver Key Award
 
   
 
 

2016-17 HONORABLE MENTIONS - REGIONAL LEVEL


Cassie Porter

Bailey Burr

Mackenzie Murphy



"Burner Car"
Honorable Mention
 


"The Stumped Sage"
Honorable Mention
 


"Geared Shut"
Honorable Mention
 

Hannah Bedell

Tad Patterson

Hunter Spina



"Left Out to Rust"
Honorable Mention
 


"Matches"
Honorable Mention
 


"Untitled"
Honorable Mention
 

Tad Patterson

Victoria Forgham

Sarah Lutkins

"Corded"
Honorable Mention
 

"Danielle"
Honorable Mention
 


"Baby Face"
Honorable Mention

Elysia Koffler

 

      

"Flying Free"
Honorable Mention
 

DISTRICT INFO

RESOURCES

SCHOOLS

UNION SPRINGS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Jarett S. Powers, Superintendent
239 Cayuga Street
Union Springs, New York 13160
Phone: 315 889-4101
Fax: 315 889-4108

www.unionspringscsd.org


Developed by CNYRIC